|
Post by wireman on Apr 14, 2021 14:48:19 GMT
Similar to the music thread
Make a new movie/TV related list or reply to someone else's list with your own.
My favorite Jack Nicholson movies
1. Chinatown
2. One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
3. The Departed
4. The Last Detail
5. The Shining
6. Batman
7. A Few Good Men
8. The Border
9. Five Easy Pieces
10. About Schmidt
|
|
|
Post by osnafrank on Apr 14, 2021 19:22:09 GMT
My favorite SCIFI/Horror Movies.
1. Alien
2. Aliens
3. The Mist
4. Event Horizon
5. The Thing
6. Predator
7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers
8. The Fly
9. Lifeforce
10. Splinter
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 14, 2021 19:34:49 GMT
My favorite SCIFI/Horror Movies.
1. Alien
2. Aliens
3. The Mist
4. Event Horizon
5. The Thing
6. Predator
7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers
8. The Fly
9. Lifeforce
10. Splinter
Have you seen Life, Ghosts of Mars, 28 Days Later, and Scanners yet?
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Apr 14, 2021 19:38:01 GMT
Similar to the music thread
Make a new movie/TV related list or reply to someone else's list with your own.
My favorite Jack Nicholson movies
1. Chinatown
2. One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
3. The Departed
4. The Last Detail
5. The Shining
6. Batman
7. A Few Good Men
8. The Border
9. Five Easy Pieces
10. About Schmidt
Not Easy Rider? tsk, tsk tsk
|
|
|
Post by osnafrank on Apr 14, 2021 19:46:54 GMT
My favorite SCIFI/Horror Movies.
1. Alien
2. Aliens
3. The Mist
4. Event Horizon
5. The Thing
6. Predator
7. Invasion of the Body Snatchers
8. The Fly
9. Lifeforce
10. Splinter
Have you seen Life, Ghosts of Mars, 28 Days Later, and Scanners yet? Yap
Life was a nice flick, fast paced. The concept of the movie is not new but the way they executed it is amazing.
Ghost of Mars was ok.
I liked 28 Days later, Cillian Murphy and Brendon Gleeson...woo hoo.
I've watched Scanners but that' lightyears ago.
|
|
|
Post by Dizzy on Apr 14, 2021 22:51:26 GMT
I Like This Thread Alot wireman Much Respect. I Going to Come Back Here When I Have More Times to Think About it.
|
|
|
Post by Dizzy on Apr 14, 2021 23:48:33 GMT
My Favorite SCIFI/Horror Movies.
1.Aliens (All) 2.Predator. 3The Grudge. 4.The Ruins. 5.The Mist. 6.Jurassic Park 7The Matrix. 8.The Stand 9.21 Mulberry ST 10 The One.
|
|
|
Post by wireman on Apr 15, 2021 0:04:59 GMT
Similar to the music thread
Make a new movie/TV related list or reply to someone else's list with your own.
My favorite Jack Nicholson movies
1. Chinatown
2. One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest
3. The Departed
4. The Last Detail
5. The Shining
6. Batman
7. A Few Good Men
8. The Border
9. Five Easy Pieces
10. About Schmidt
Not Easy Rider? tsk, tsk tsk #11
|
|
|
Post by Dizzy on Apr 15, 2021 2:34:24 GMT
I'll Probably Do One of My Own Tommorow.
|
|
|
Post by wireman on Apr 16, 2021 14:36:53 GMT
Star Trek movies (Capt Kirk era movies)
1. Star Trek 2: The Wrath Of Khan 2. Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
3. Star Trek 3: The Search For Spock
4. Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country
5. Star Trek: The Motion Picture
6. Star Trek 5: The Final Frontier
|
|
|
Post by osnafrank on Apr 16, 2021 20:30:45 GMT
Star Trek movies (Capt Kirk era movies)
1. Star Trek 2: The Wrath Of Khan 2. Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
3. Star Trek 3: The Search For Spock
4. Star Trek 6: The Undiscovered Country
5. Star Trek: The Motion Picture
6. Star Trek 5: The Final Frontier
I agree.
Star Trek Capt. Picard era Movies.
1. First Contact
2. Generations
3. Insurrection
4. Nemesis
|
|
|
Post by osnafrank on Apr 16, 2021 20:49:42 GMT
My Favorite SCIFI movies.
1. Sunshine
2. Arrival
3. Ex Machina
4. The Machine
5. 2001
6. Interstellar
7. Gravity
8. Dark Star
9. Moon
10. Blade Runner
|
|
|
Post by wireman on Apr 16, 2021 21:04:41 GMT
My Favorite SCIFI movies.
1. Sunshine
2. Arrival
3. Ex Machina
4. The Machine
5. 2001
6. Interstellar
7. Gravity
8. Dark Star
9. Moon
10. Blade Runner My top ten that are not on your list
1. Alien
2. 12 Monkeys
3. The Terminator
4. Inception
5. Planet Of The Apes (1968)
6. Children Of Men
7. The Matrix
8. Minority Report
9. A Clockwork Orange
10. The Empire Strikes Back
|
|
|
Post by Dizzy on Apr 16, 2021 23:31:17 GMT
Best Action Movies
1. John Wick (all 3 of Them) 2. Kill Bill. 3. Cradle 2 The Grave 4. Bad Boys For Life. 5. Death Sentence 6. The Punisher (War Zone) 7. Brick Mansions 8. Smokin Aces 9. Colombiana 10. Sin City
|
|
|
Post by Dizzy on Apr 16, 2021 23:31:46 GMT
Best Action Movies
1. John Wick (all 3 of Them) 2. Kill Bill. 3. Cradle 2 The Grave 4. Bad Boys For Life. 5. Death Sentence 6. The Punisher (War Zone) 7. Brick Mansions 8. Smokin Aces 9. Colombiana 10. Sin City
|
|
|
Post by osnafrank on May 13, 2021 21:40:55 GMT
Best Schwarzenegger Movies.
1. Terminator 2 2. Terminator 3.The Expendables 2 4. Predator 5. Total Recall 6. Red Heat 7. 6th Day 8. Escape Plan 9. Last Stand 10. True Lies
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on May 14, 2021 13:53:24 GMT
Best Schwarzenegger Movies.
1. Terminator 2 2. Terminator 3.The Expendables 2 4. Predator 5. Total Recall 6. Red Heat 7. 6th Day 8. Escape Plan 9. Last Stand 10. True Lies
No Conan The Barbarian? Shocked I say, shocked! facepalm
|
|
|
Post by osnafrank on May 14, 2021 14:47:58 GMT
Best Schwarzenegger Movies.
1. Terminator 2 2. Terminator 3.The Expendables 2 4. Predator 5. Total Recall 6. Red Heat 7. 6th Day 8. Escape Plan 9. Last Stand 10. True Lies
No Conan The Barbarian? Shocked I say, shocked! facepalm Does Red Sonja count ?
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on May 14, 2021 15:12:59 GMT
|
|
|
Post by edwardjohn on May 14, 2021 16:00:39 GMT
Best Schwarzenegger Movies.
1. Terminator 2 2. Terminator 3.The Expendables 2 4. Predator 5. Total Recall 6. Red Heat 7. 6th Day 8. Escape Plan 9. Last Stand 10. True Lies
No Conan The Barbarian? Shocked I say, shocked! Crom laughs at Frank's list!
|
|